HALL OF FAME INDUCTEES - 1981-2015

Builder--61     Athletes--113    Team--2     Veteran--2          TOTAL - 173
 
  NAME SPORT CATEGORY YEAR
1 E. Herbert Armstrong Lacrosse Builder 1981
2 Bill Anthony Lacrosse Athlete 1982
3 J. Armstrong Horseracing Builder 1982
4 Bert Large Lacrosse Athlete 1983
5 E. Evans Lacrosse Builder 1983
6 George Sproule Lacrosse Athlete 1983
7 George Thompson Lacrosse Athlete 1983
8 Gerald Kendall Lacrosse Athlete 1983
9 Nancy McCredie Track & Field Athlete 1983
10 Bill Burrell Hockey Builder 1984
11 Bill Mulliss Lacrosse Athlete 1984
12 Carl Madgett Lacrosse Builder 1984
13 Everett Coates Lacrosse Builder 1984
14 Harold Gibson Lacrosse Athlete 1984
15 Stewart Beatty Lacrosse Athlete 1984
16 Fred Bacon Lawn Bowling Athlete 1985
17 Gordon Ella Lacrosse Athlete 1985
18 James McCutcheon Hockey Builder 1985
19 Jim Irons Track & Field Athlete 1985
20 Lisa Buscombe Field Archery Athlete 1985
21 Stu Hamilton Golf Athlete 1985
22 Walter Smart Lacrosse Builder 1985
23 Allison Higson Swimming Athlete 1986
24 Bob Lagerquist Lawn Bowling Builder 1986
25 Bruce McClure Curling Athlete 1986
26 Jim Mulliss Lacrosse Athlete 1986
27 Ken Giles Journalism Builder 1986
28 Nick Ferri Lacrosse Athlete 1986
29 Peter Roe Soccer Athlete 1986
30 Geoffrey Hipkin Lacrosse Builder 1987
31 John Thomas Figure Skating Athlete 1987
32 Wayne Thompson Lacrosse Athlete 1987
33 Bill Graham Football Athlete 1988
34 Julie White Track & Field Athlete 1988
35 Ralph Adsetts Tennis Builder 1988
36 Bruce Wanless Lacrosse Athlete 1989
37 Dave Andrews Baseball Builder 1989
38 Jack Bryans Curling Athlete 1989
39 Diane Warriner Softball Builder 1990
40 Don Beatty Football Athlete 1990
41 John McCauley Lacrosse Athlete 1990
42 Brian Morenz Hockey Athlete 1991
43 Glen Patton Lawn Bowling Athlete 1991
44 Laurie Graham-Flynn Skiing Athlete 1991
45 W. Bartlett Lacrosse Builder 1991
46 Amblo Wilby Tennis Builder 1992
47 Bill Arthurs Lacrosse Athlete 1992
48 Roly Bullock Track & Field Builder 1992
49 Shannon Crawford Rowing Athlete 1992
50 Stephen Clarke Swimming Athlete 1992
51 Bill Byckowski Baseball Athlete 1993
52 Bill Russell Baseball Builder 1993
53 Wilf Hartzenberg Track & Field Athlete 1993
54 William Beatty Hockey Builder 1993
55 Brad Peters Gymnastics Athlete 1994
56 John Burrell Hockey Athlete 1994
57 Ken Cheung Taekwando Builder 1994
58 Peter Corner Curling Athlete 1994
59 Wayne Middaugh Curling Athlete 1994
60 Fraser Lockhurst Boxing Athlete 1995
61 James McLoughlin Soccer Athlete 1995
62 Malcolm Hall Lacrosse Builder 1995
63 J. Brown Horseracing Builder 1996
64 Jeff Adams Track & Field Athlete 1996
65 Tom Laidlaw Hockey Athlete 1996
66 Bill Williams Hockey Builder 1997
67 Cassie Campbell Hockey Athlete 1997
68 Dean McLeod Lacrosse Builder 1997
69 David Carruthers Curling Athlete 1998
70 Graeme McCarrel Curling Athlete 1998
71 Harry Beecham Baseball Builder 1998
72 Mike Harris Curling Athlete 1998
73 Scott Bailey Curling Athlete 1998
74 Colleen Kohen Hockey Athlete 1999
75 Edwin Peaker Lacrosse Athlete 1999
76 John Held Hockey Athlete 1999
77 Mark Boswell Track & Field Athlete 1999
78 Maureen Van De Ven Hockey Athlete 1999
79 Pat White Hockey Athlete 1999
80 Rollington Scott Track & Field Athlete 1999
81 Wendell Brown Hockey Builder 1999
82 Dick Winter Swimming Athlete 2000
83 Elwood McKenna Hockey Builder 2000
84 Frances McCrodden Judo Builder 2000
85 Lorene Hatelt Triathlon Athlete 2000
86 Stevan Krajnjan Tennis Athlete 2000
87 Andrew Quinn Speedskating Athlete 2001
88 Bram Wilfong Lacrosse Athlete 2001
89 Harry Benham Lacrosse Builder 2001
90 Sean Simpson Hockey Athlete 2001
91 Spence Mulholland Softball Builder 2001
92 Terry Baytor Softball Builder 2001
93 Bob Burke Lacrosse Athlete 2002
94 Carm McCreary Hockey Builder 2002
95 David Dash Baseball Builder 2002
96 Jayna Hefford Hockey Athlete 2002
97 Joyce Wayling Lawn Bowling Athlete 2002
98 Lori Dupuis Hockey Athlete 2002
99 Sami Jo Small Hockey Athlete 2002
100 Vicky Sunohara Hockey Athlete 2002
101 Alan Trivett Tennis Builder 2003
102 Chris Cuthbert Journalism Builder 2003
103 Joe Abraham Hockey Builder 2003
104 Robert Breen Golf Athlete 2003
105 Stacey Galloway Gymnastics Athlete 2003
106 Barry Richardson Lacrosse Athlete 2004
107 David Morrison Soccer Builder 2004
108 Ed Sieminowski Hockey Builder 2004
109 Steve Mastine Lacrosse Athlete 2004
110 Gary Walker Lacrosse Athlete 2005
111 Jim Miller Soccer Builder 2005
112 Patrick Husbands Horseracing Athlete 2005
113 Robert Bartlett Lacrosse Builder 2005
114 Scott Abbott Hockey Builder 2005
115 William Swartz Golf Athlete 2005
116 Bobby Mahal Tennis Athlete 2006
117 Emma-Jayne Wilson Horseracing Athlete 2006
118 Gillian Ferrari Hockey Athlete 2006
119 Gord Thompson Lacrosse Athlete 2006
120 Ken Russell Hockey Builder 2006
121 Patricia Jepson Bowling Builder 2006
122 Susan Fennell Hockey Builder 2006
123 Hans Porten Triathlon Athlete 2007
124 Jim Moss Lacrosse Athlete 2007
125 Luciano Borsato Hockey Athlete 2007
126 Martha Branigan Hockey Builder 2007
127 Paul McLean Football Builder 2007
128 Shanyn MacEachern Gymnastics Athlete 2007
129 Tom Phair Lacrosse Athlete 2007
130 Brampton ABC -Junior Lacrosse Excelsiors Lacrosse Team 2008
131 Brian Heslington Soccer Builder 2008
132 Cecil Stokoe Tennis Athlete 2008
133 Christopher Felix Hockey Athlete 2008
134 David Stewart Curling Athlete 2008
135 James Clevely Lacrosse Builder 2008
136 Jason Walker Bowling Athlete 2008
137 Bruce Carruthers Curling Athlete 2009
138 Cody Hodgson Hockey Athlete 2009
139 Gwilym Evans Lacrosse Builder 2009
140 John Ford Lacrosse Athlete 2009
141 Matt Duchene Hockey Athlete 2009
142 Ohenewa Akuffo Wrestling Athlete 2009
143 Rick Nash Hockey Athlete 2009
144 Roger Peddle Football Builder 2009
145 Ashley Greenhalgh Syncro Skating Athlete 2010
146 Bill Cowie Slowpitch/Volleyball Builder 2010
147 Christopher Terry In-Line Hockey Athlete 2010
148 Gary Aikins Hockey/Lacrosse Builder 2010
149 George Burrows Lacrosse/Hockey Veteran 2010
150 James Quinn Hockey Athlete 2010
151 Tiffany Elliot Syncro Skating Athlete 2010
152 Troy Cordingley Lacrosse Athlete 2010
153 Bob Haw Curling and Lacrosse Athlete 2011
154 Jim Veltman Lacrosse Athlete 2011
155  William “Larry” Kendall  Lacrosse and Hockey Veteran 2011
156 Sid Attard Racehorse Trainer Builder 2011
157 Ron Wicks Hockey Builder 2011
158 Andrew Cassels Hockey Athlete 2012
159 Alex Graham Lawn Bowling Athlete 2012
160 Stan Butler Hockey Builder 2012
161 Ziggy Musial Lacrosse Athlete 2012
162 Bob Savage Hockey Athlete 2012
163 The Brampton Excelsior Minor Lacrosse: 1955-1959 Lacrosse Team 2012
164 Gillian Apps Hockey Athlete 2013
165 Ron Fellows Auto Racing Athlete 2013
166 Mark Janoschak Figure Skating Athlete 2103
167 Peter Sjouwerman Boxing Builder 2013
168 Linda Skillen Hockey Builder 2013
169 Bill Castator Lacrosse Veteran 2013
170 Jamie Storr
Hockey Athlete 2014
171 Dan Teat Lacrosse Athlete 2014
172 Dewith Frazer Boxing Builder 2014
173 Herbert 'Herbie' Phillips Lacrosse Builder 2014
174 Bert Naylor Lacrosse Veteran 2014
175 Jason Bent Soccer Athlete 2015
176 Stephanie Dixon  Swimming Athlete 2015
177 Reginald Ewles Lacrosse Builder 2015
178 Nancy Whiteford Figure Skating Builder 2015